Y

Support Our Campaign to Honor the Legacy of Tupac Shakur!

Founded by Afeni Shakur, mother of the famed rapper, a 20,000 square foot facility and park named Tupac Amaru Shakur Center for the Arts was built to provide opportunities for young people through the arts, and offers programs such as drama, dance, and creative writing classes. Located in Stone Mountain, Georgia.

The facility is under new ownership and the owners developed a relationship with the family and pledged to honor both the mother and son. We want to continue the dream of the Shakur family and enhance the vision by developing the park into an outdoor performing arts venue. At the center of the vision, we want to have a statue that really captures the true essence of who Tupac Shakur really was.

This is a park that has a rich history. There are donors who are world renowned stars with bricks that have their names on it because they believed in the vision of creating a positive environment where the community could enjoy. Now is the time to garner your support because Tupac Shakur is a first-time ballot Rock and Roll Hall of Fame inductee, and this year is expected to be the release of the much-anticipated movie honoring his life.













Design Flourish

Formerly

PEACE GARDEN PARK

Design Flourish

Weddings

Birthdays

Family Reunions

Visit Us Today

Location

5616 Memorial Dr
Stone Mountain, GA 30083


Call

+1 470.273.6333


Hours

Monday-Friday: 9am-7pm
Weekends: 10am-6pm


Email

info@peacegardenpark.com